2020 Saginaw High School

[four_fifth]

Saginaw High School

The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.

 

Congratulations to the 2020 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Saginaw High School.

 

 

Buena Vista School District Student Activity Scholarship

 

Brianna Atkins Ta’Varion Burrell Bri’Onna Smith

 

 

Cody & Zach Skilled Trades Scholarship

 

Thomarion Shipman

 

 

Mary K. and Grace Feahr Williams Scholarship

 

Jasmin Brookins

 

 

Dr. Foster B. Gibbs Scholarship

 

Shaure Brewer, Jr.

 

 

John and Florence Goll Scholarship

 

Alan Bouwman

 

 

Milton L. Greenebaum Scholarship

 

Demilah Turner

 

 

Judith Heavenrich Memorial Scholarship

 

Latoya Roby

 

 

Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity – Lee Arthur Sr. Scholarship

 

D’Asja Barnes

 

 

Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity – Saginaw Alumni Scholarship

 

DyTerres Lindsey

 

 

Lee Essie and Charlie McMillan, Jr. Scholarship – Military

 

Ashley Sanders

 

 

Nexteer Skilled Trades Scholarship

 

Jordan Weary

 

 

Omega Psi Phi – Jesse Johnson Scholarship

 

DyTerres Lindsey

 

 

Margaret L. Palmer Scholarship

 

Kirk Johnson

 

 

Saginaw Promise Zone Scholarship

 

Zenita Ace Brianna Atkins D’Asja Barnes Michiel Boone Cetricia Bowens

 

Arionna Brown Ivyonna Brown Bevonity Cain Makiyah Coleman Cameron Cureton

 

Mariah Gaiter Havien Gibson Trinia Gibson Armonn Goods Jackson Harris

 

Te’Andre Henderson DeNaysha Jackson Kirk Johnson Jay’Mya Lawson DyTerres Lindsey

 

Eneisha McGill Ke’Shondra Reed Le’Darrion Riley Bri’Onna Smith Demilah Turner

 

Destiny Walker Cameron Williams

 

 

Robert E. Stark and Martin H. Stark Scholarship

 

Jasmin Brookins Te’Andre Henderson Demilah Turner

 

 

Tiderington Family Scholarship

 

Havien Gibson Armonn Goods

 

 

Thoams S. and Patricia A. Tilot Memorial Scholarship

 

Havien Gibson

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Elbert Curtiss Fisher and Margaret Nienstedt Fisher

 

Shaure Brewer, Jr. Havien Gibson Eneisha McGill

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Saginaw High School Alumni Memorial Scholarship

 

Cetricia Bowens Ivyonna Brown MaKayla Henley Kirk Johnson Demilah Turner

 

Cameron Williams

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Fred R. Strutz Family Memorial Scholarship

 

DyTerres Lindsey





[/four_fifth]

[one_fifth_last]

[/one_fifth_last]